Newbie
0 QA Reputation0 | Deleted User said 9 years, 9 months ago: What’s everyone’s favourite films of all time? | |
Common Friend
14618 QA Reputation5256 | Swifting said 9 years, 9 months ago: Roman Holiday Breakfast at Tiffany’s Frozen I know weird selections. | |
Common Friend
13039 QA Reputation167 | Niklaus said 9 years, 9 months ago: Shawshank Redemption Warrior Forrest Gump Se7en | |
Familiar Face
4614 QA Reputation1375 | DJ Not Nice said 9 years, 9 months ago: My Top 10 #1 Donnie Darko #2 V for Vendetta #3 Watchmen #4 Oldboy (Korean original movie) #5 The Departed (sadly the yank remake was better) #6 Those Magnificent Men In Their Flying Machines #7 The Gods Must Be Crazy #8 Forrest Gump #9 The Terminal #10 Le fabuleux destin d’Amélie Poulin (French movie) | |
Passing Stranger
155 QA Reputation40 | TheRejectedAvenger said 9 years, 9 months ago: -V for Vendetta -Top Gun -How to Train Your Dragon -The Monuments Men -Hook | |
Passing Stranger
275 QA Reputation-8 | Sunnilicious said 9 years, 9 months ago: There are so many…. I love Romantic Comedies like Houseboat, White Christmas, Cinderfella, The Breakfast Club, Valley Girl, Sixteen Candles, Potion #9 and some top Bollywood flicks. | |
Passing Stranger
872 QA Reputation412 | n0ndescript said 9 years, 9 months ago: Shawshank Rdemption, Matrix, LOTR, Harry Potter series, Ship of Theseus (bollywood), Catch me if you can, Green Mile, Pulp Fiction, Serendipity to name a few | |
Newbie
0 QA Reputation45 | Bam Meow said 9 years, 9 months ago: Any animal movies. | |
Familiar Face
5357 QA Reputation1554 | The Giggle Blizzard said 9 years, 9 months ago: Nr 1: Lortr Series Nr 2: In Bruige After that I’m not sure… | |
Familiar Face
1472 QA Reputation15 | NotSafeForTwerk said 9 years, 9 months ago: 1.) ALIEN 2.) The Thing (John Carpenter’s 1982 version) 3.) The Mist 4.) Beetlejuice 5.) Rocky Horror Picture Show 6.) Little Shop of Horrors eh…theres others I don’t remember at the moment. | |
Familiar Face
5364 QA Reputation163 | bbblife42 said 9 years, 8 months ago: For now 12 Angry Men is first, then a very close second is Rush, and then there is a big drop off in my opinion for third which is Inception. | |
Familiar Face
4212 QA Reputation424 | Cathy said 9 years, 8 months ago: Frozen and Matilda! seen both these films waaay to many time xD | |
Familiar Face
1336 QA Reputation0 | Zeus said 9 years, 8 months ago: V for Vendetta The Dark Knight Into the wild Shawshank Redemption The Replacement Killers The fall godfather 1 the ten commandments Django Unchained Rise and Dawn of planet of the apes wolf of wall street | |
Passing Stranger
550 QA Reputation0 | Lu McLeod said 9 years, 8 months ago: The Fall, Little Princess, Lord of The Rings, Harry Potter, V for Vendetta, Tenacious D, The Haunting…. | |
Newbie
0 QA Reputation0 | Deleted User said 9 years, 6 months ago: ♡. Kill Bill Vol. 1/ Vol. 2 ♡. Pulp Fiction ♡. Anastasia ♡. Shrek ♡. Pretty In Pink ♡. Sixteen Candles ♡. Clueless And more.. | |