Passing Stranger
609 QA Reputation53 | Event said 10 years, 6 months ago: 1. Guilty Crown 2. Death note 3. Durarara 4. Bleach 5. BRS | |
Passing Stranger
587 QA Reputation0 | the-strange-storys-of-a-depressed-teen said 10 years, 6 months ago: 5: My neighbor totoro 4: porko roscho 3: grave of fireflys 2: cowboy bebop the movie 1: spirited away | |
Passing Stranger
244 QA Reputation0 | benzayb said 10 years, 5 months ago: 1. Naruto 2. One Piece 3. SnK (Attack on Titans) 4. Fairy Tail 5. Hunter x Hunter | |
Familiar Face
2673 QA Reputation301 | Knockdowncrazy said 10 years, 5 months ago: 1. Attack on Titan 2. Ano Hana 3. Angel Beats 4. Psycho Pass 5. Inuyasha | |
Passing Stranger
610 QA Reputation20 | JenniferB_at_MA said 10 years, 5 months ago: 1. Angel Beats 2. Clannad 3. Clannad: The After Story 4. Air That’s all I’e watched XD I need suggestions based off this list, please XD | |
Familiar Face
1289 QA Reputation245 | Princen said 10 years, 5 months ago: How do I even choose? 1. Cowboy Bebop 2. Shingeki no Kyojin 3. Neon Genesis Evangelion 4. Full Metal Alchemist 5. No. 6 6. Gurren Lagann Oh…that was 6 haha oh well. Also, I have no idea how to order them! | |
Passing Stranger
962 QA Reputation39 | FallenHearts said 10 years, 4 months ago: In order; it would probably be… 1. ‘ONE PIECE’ – Oh Luffy… 2. ‘DEATH NOTE’ – nothing can compare to Light, greatest character ever! 3. ‘Log horizon’ – it is a better plot and version of sword art online; it isn’t as cheesy or romantic… Plus the main character is the devil in human clothing, 2nd best character ever, SHIROE! 4. ‘Dendrobates’- All about the greatest assassin, although the ending sucked =X 5. ‘Gamaran’ or possibly millions of other anime’s,(AKA, maybe Hunterxhunter or D.Gray-man) Hmmm, there is so much good anime to choose from! Too bad I cannot remember the names of some of them, only plots… | |
Passing Stranger
180 QA Reputation48 | Miyuki said 10 years, 4 months ago: 1. Free! Iwatobi Swim Club 2. Angel Beats! 3. Hetalia 4. Fullmetal Alchemist (haven’t finished it yet orz) 5. Attack on Titan/Kyoukai no Kanata | |
Familiar Face
2983 QA Reputation8 | Viginti Quattuor said 10 years, 3 months ago: 1-2. Between Pokémon and Katekyo Hitman Reborn 3. Blue Dragon 4. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 5. Naruto | |
Passing Stranger
255 QA Reputation0 | Your Soul Reaper said 10 years, 3 months ago: 1. Soul Eater 2. Blood + 3. Black Butler 4. Full Metal Alchemist 5. Death Note there are so many more, but these are five… | |
Passing Stranger
150 QA Reputation0 | Mimi said 10 years, 3 months ago: 1) Inuyasha 2) Fullmetal Alchemist 3) Dragonball Z 4) Cowbody Bebop 5) Ghost in the Shell | |
Passing Stranger
615 QA Reputation0 | CardiacLiberty said 10 years, 2 months ago: By saying ‘top 5,’ if you’re referring to my ‘top 5 favorites,’ it’d be easy. If it’s ‘top 5′ in terms of quality, that’d be a little more difficult, because it’s subjective, and because I’m not experienced enough in animedom. Nevertheless… Top 5 Favorites: 1. Puella Magi Madoka Magica 2. Gintama 3. Shadow Star Narutaru 4. Paranoia Agent 5. Neon Genesis Evangelion Top 5 Comedy: 1. Gintama 2. Azumanga Daioh 3. Cat Soup Theater 4. Clannad 5. K-On! Top 5 Action/Adventure: 1. Black Lagoon 2. Hellsing Ultimate 3. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4. Gintama 5. Attack on Titan | |
Passing Stranger
387 QA Reputation211 | S said 10 years, 2 months ago: Oh… That’s a hard one but I have to say… For top 5 all time favourite anime: 1)Death Note 2)Code Geass 3)Clannad 4)Rainbow: Nisha rokubou no shichinin 5)Kuroko no Basket For top 5 action anime: 1)Attack on Titan 2)Fate Zero 3)The Unlimited: Hyobu Kyousuke 4)Darker than Black 5)Canaan And for top 5 comedy anime: 1)Danshi koukousei no nichijou 2)Tsuritama 3)Durarara! 4)Lovely Complex 5)Bakuman | |
Familiar Face
2816 QA Reputation10 | N said 10 years, 2 months ago: Ah only 5?Thats so hard! Here goes… 1. Death note 2. Code geass 3. Clannad 4. Attack on titan 5. Kuroko no basket | |
Passing Stranger
735 QA Reputation2 | Pink Cupcake Irene said 10 years, 1 month ago: 1. Clannad 2. Fairy Tail 3. Attack on titan 4. Free! 5. One piece Top 5 for now :p They keep changing XD | |